Grand Chapter Royal Arch Deputies

2018-2019

Listed below are the Deputies for the Grand Chapter for this year.  Please contact the Deputy for your area if you need assistance.

A B C D E F G K L M O P R S V W
Photo of Harry Cartwright Harry Cartwright Special Deputy
Photo of Neil Ward Ward Neil Ward Ward Special Deputy
Photo of Dion Diakis Dion Diakis District A- LaPorte #15, Valparaiso #79, E.H. Gary #139
Photo of Mike J Koziel Mike J Koziel District “B” District B – South Bend #29, Plymouth #49, Mishawaka #83, Concord #101

  • Blue Lodge – Member of Council Oak Lodge #745 – South Bend
    • Master Mason
    • Past Master/2013 and 2015
    • Most significant accomplishment: Promotion of “Building our Brotherhood”. This has been done thru substantial augmentation of Masonic Education and the advancement of the meaning of “Brotherhood”!

Photo of Jason Miller Jason Miller District C – Ft. Wayne #19, Hunington #27, Angola #58, Wm. Hacker #63

Married to Michelle 17 years, two daughters Emily and Jenna.

Masonic History
  • Treasurer and Past Master of Highland Lodge 762;
  • Past High Priest for Fort Wayne Chapter #19;
  • Past Illustrious Master Fort Wayne Council #4;
  • Current Eminent Commander Fort Wayne #4 in 2018;
  • Treasurer for Regius Cordis Court No.110,
  • Masonic Order of Athelstan.

Photo of Alan Mertz Alan Mertz District “D” District D – Grant County #55, Clinton #82, Kokomo #104, Noblesville #120
Photo of Thomas R Retherford Thomas R Retherford District E – Terre Haute #11, Greencastle #22, Crawfordsville #40, Osceola #71, Westside #138

Married to Lady Linda for 26 Years Life member Elmhurst Chapter of DeMolay (Connersville) Became a Master Mason 2002 I am PHP, PIM, P Commander, Worshipful Master Indianapolis Lodge 669 Retired from Hendricks Count Sheriffs Dept after 35 years Own a State Farm Insurance Agency 48 Years Royal Arch Deputy 3 years.

Photo of Steve Vedra Steve Vedra District F – Indianapolis #5, Shelby #20, Greenfield #96, Prather #157, Joshua #158

Masonic: Past Master of Lodge Vitruvian, Past Master of Dwight L. Smith Lodge of Research, St. Johns Council AMD, Prather Chapter and Council Married to Amy Vedra and Father of Harrison Professional: President of Delta Tau Delta Educational Foundation

Photo of Christopher P Bentlage Christopher P Bentlage District G – King Solomon #4, Maxwell #18, Anderson #52, Middletown#143

Personal: Born in Grove City, PA - Lives in Anderson, IN with wife of 17 years, Jordan. Spent 10 years in corporate finance and investment brokerage, before becoming a hay and horse farmer. Active alumnus of the Kappa Sigma Fraternity.

Masonic:

  • Raised at Delaware Lodge #46
  • Past High Priest of Middletown Chapter #143 RAM
  • Knight Commander of Red Branch of Eri
  • Member of Abou Ben Adhem Shrine Mosque
  • Past Master, Century Lodge #764, F.&A.M.

Photo of B. Keith Burris B. Keith Burris District H – Columbus #10, Hacker #34, Versailles #113, Bloomington #127, Greene County #170

I Billy “Keith” Burris was born in Sullivan County on March 27, 1946. I Graduated from Dugger Union High School in the Class of 1964. After some time, I then retired from General Electric of Bloomington in 1997. My Masonic History starts with Dugger Lodge #721 and I have served several times as Worshipful Master.…

Photo of Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins District I – Vincennes #7, Evansville #12, Slayton & Stephens #168
Photo of Eric D Cress Eric D Cress District J – New Albany #17, Salem #38, Corydon #156

Life long resident of Washington co. In. Married to  Sherry and have two children Hayden and Hudson.

  • Past Master of  Blueriver Lodge 457 Fredricksburg In
  • Past High Priest Salem Chapter 38
  • Past  Ill Master Salem Council 61
  • SW New Albany commander 5
  • Corydan York rite collage
  • Valley of George Rogers Clark Scottish Rite

 

Leave a Reply