Grand Chapter Royal Arch Deputies

2019-2020

Listed below are the Deputies for the Grand Chapter for this year.  Please contact the Deputy for your area if you need assistance.

Photo of Mike Doxsee

Mike Doxsee

District C – Ft. Wayne #19, Hunington #27, Angola #58, Wm. Hacker #63

Biography

Masonic Biography for Michael S. Doxsee

Born November 9th 1986. Graduate of Homestead Senior High School, Fort Wayne, IN.

Enlisted in United States Army, MOS 14T & 94S – Patriot Missile Systems technician and operator.

Current Sales Engineer for Services for Plastics Inc. Happily married to Shira Doxsee, with two daughters Emma and Adelyn.

Aside from Masonic activity, Michael enjoys studying all things history, and is a member of many Archaeological Societies. Further hobbies include rare book collecting and Numismatics (coin collecting) and active in Hereditary Societies

Craft Lodge

Member of Highland Lodge No.762

– Past Master (served as WM 2015)

– Grand Masters award with distinction(2015)

– 500 lap award (2015)

– Mason of the year award (2016)

Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite

– Member of the Fort Wayne Valley

– Current seated Senior Warden Emanuel Chapter Rose Croix (2018-2020)

– Past Venerable Master Fort Wayne Valley Knights of St. Andrew (2014)

– Grand Chancellor and founding member of the Antient and Honourable Order of the Thistle and St. Andrew; holder of the rank of: Grand Cross. (2016-present)

York Rite Bodies

Member of Fort Wayne and Dekalb York Rite Bodies

-Current Secretary & Recorder for Chapter, Council & Commandery for Fort Wayne YR Bodies.

Capitular Masonry

– Past High Priest  Fort Wayne Chapter No. 19 R.A.M. (2017)

– Past Grand Historian of the Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Indiana(2017)

– Grand Representative to New Brunswick

– Member of Indiana No. 1845 U.D.

– High Priest William hacker Chapter No. 63 R.A.M. (2019)

Cryptic Masonry

– Past Illustrious Master of Fort Wayne Council No.4 R&S.M. (2015)

– Arch 2 Officer of the Grand Council Cryptic Masons of Indiana 2014-2014

– Member of Ish Sodi Council No.1855 U.D.

– Member of the Order of Zanzibar

– Member of Enoch Council of Research U.D.(Indiana; now defunct)

Knights Templar

Past Eminent Commander Fort Wayne Commandery No. 4 K.T. (2016)

Distinguished Service Award (2017)

Masonic Research Bodies

– Member of Dwight L. Smith Lodge of Research U.D. – Worshipful Master (2017-18)

– Fellow of the Grand College of Rites

– Member of the Philalethes Society

– Member of the Scottish Rite Research Society

– Member of the Masonic Society

– Quatuor Coronati Lodge No. 2076 – Correspondence Circle (UGLE)

– Lodge of Research No. 2429  Province of Leicestershire & Rutland (UGLE)

– Member of Lodge of Research No. CC (Grand Lodge of Ireland)

Appendant Bodies

Allied Masonic Degrees

– Member of Saints John No. 541 (Charter Member) & Pokagon No.147

– Past Sovereign Master (2016) – Current Sec./Treas. for Saints John No.541

– Knight Commander Red Branch of Eri (2016)

Knight Masons (Grand Council USA)

– Member of Fírinne No.115, St. Columba No. 118 & Indiana No. 15

– Charter Excellent Chief of St. Columba No. 118 (2016 U.D. & 2017)

– Current Scribe for St. Columba No.118

Knight Masons (Province of Ohio -Irish Constitution)

– Member of Shannon Council No. 28

Masonic Order of St. Patrick

– Member of Lorica Council T:.I:.

– Senior Knight Commander

York Rite Sovereign College of North America

– Member of Indiana College No. 55 (2014)

The Masonic Order of Athelstan

– Member of Regius Cordis Court No. 110

– Charter Primus Worshipful Master(2015) & Worshipful Master (2016)

– Current Secretary

Commemorative Order of St. Thomas of Acon

– Member of Trinity Chapel No. 2  – Current Cellarer(2016)

– INRI Chapel No. 17

Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priests

-Member of Gennesaret Tabernacle XVII(2017)

Knight York Cross of Honor (KYCH)

-Will be knighted into Indiana Priory No.8 (May 11th)

Sovereign Order of Knights Preceptor

– Member of Grand Preceptor’s College (2016)

Aside from the Masonic organizations, Michael is a member of the following organizations:

  • Anthony Halberstadt Chapter (Sons of the American Revolution)
  • Indiana State Society War of 1812
  • Indiana Archaeological Society
  • Ohio Archaeological Society
  • Biblical Archaeological Society
  • Fellow of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland
  • American Numismatic Association (Platinum member)