Grand Chapter Royal Arch Deputies

2019-2020

Listed below are the Deputies for the Grand Chapter for this year.  Please contact the Deputy for your area if you need assistance.

Photo of Mike Doxsee

Mike Doxsee

District C – Ft. Wayne #19, Hunington #27, Angola #58, Wm. Hacker #63

Biography

Craft Lodge

  • Past Master (served as WM 2015)
  • Grand Masters award with distinction
  • 500 lap award

Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite

  • Member of the Fort Wayne Valley
  • Current seated Junior Warden Emanuel Chapter Rose Croix
  • Past Venerable Master Fort Wayne Valley Knights of St. Andrew
  • Grand Chancellor and founding member of the Antient and Honourable Order of the Thistle and St. Andrew; holder of the rank of Grand Cross.

York Rite Bodies

  • Member of Fort Wayne, Dekalb and Angola York Rite Bodies

Capitular Masonry

  • Current seated Excellent High Priest – Fort Wayne Chapter No. 19 R.A.M.
  • Grand Historian of the Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Indiana
  • Representative to New Brunswick

Cryptic Masonry

  • Past Illustrious Master of Fort Wayne Council No.4 R&S.M.
  • Arch 2 Officer of the Grand Council Cryptic Masons of Indiana
  • Member of Ish Sodi Council U.D.
  • Member of the Order of Zanzibar

Knights Templar

  • Past Eminent Commander Fort Wayne Commandery No. 4 K.T.

Masonic Research Bodies

  • Member of Dwight L. Smith Lodge of Research U.D. currently serving as SW
  • Fellow of the Grand College of Rites
  • Member of the Philalethes Society
  • Member of the Scottish Rite Research Society
  • Member of the Masonic Society
  • Quatuor Coronati Lodge No. 2076 – Correspondence Circle (UGLE)
  • Lodge of Research No. 2429  Province of Leicestershire & Rutland (UGLE)

Appendant Bodies

 

Allied Masonic Degrees

  • Member of Saints John No. 541 (Charter Member) & Pokagon No.147
  • Past Sovereign Master (2016) – Current Sec./Treas. for Saints John No.541
  • Knight Commander Red Branch of Eri (2016)

Knight Masons

  • Member of Fírinne No.115, St. Columba No. 118 & Indiana No. 15
  • Charter Excellent Chief of St. Columba No. 118

Masonic Order of St. Patrick

  • Member of Lorica Council T:.I:.

York Rite Sovereign College of North America

  • Member of Indiana College No. 55
  • Current Seneschal

The Masonic Order of Athelstan

  • Member of Regius Cordis Court No. 110
  • Charter Primus Worshipful Master

Commemorative Order of St. Thomas of Acon

  • Member of Trinity Chapel No. 2 & INRI Chapel No. 17

Sovereign Order of Knights Preceptor

  • Member of Grand Preceptor’s College