Officer Full Bio Display Page

Please click the + to view a short bio and information, click View Profile to view the full details.

Photo of Archie R Smallwood

Archie R Smallwood

Most Excellent Grand High Priest
Other P.O. Box 1651 Louisville Kentucky 40201 Home #21 Lochwood Court New Albany IN 47150 Cell Phone: (502) 422-1864 Birthday: August 21, 1944

Biography

Born

  • Archie R. Paulin
  • August 21, 1944
  • Deaconess Hospital
  • Northwestern Parkway & Portland Avenue
  • Louisville, Kentucky

Adopted—at age 13

  • Archie R. Smallwood
  • Father—William Herman Smallwood
  • Mother–Leora Burkhead Smallwood

Religious Affiliation:

  • Gospel Of Truth Church
  • 4201 Dixie Highway
  • Louisville, Kentucky 40216
  • (Mailing address)
  • (Gospel Of Truth Church)
  • (P.O. Box 16118)
  • (Louisville, Kentucky 40256-1118)
  • Assistant Pastor & Trustee

Early childhood

Grew up in Louisville, Kentucky later childhood grew up in Big Clifty, Kentucky in Grayson County.

School

  • Mill Creek Elementary school—-Louisville, Kentucky
  • Graham Elementary School——————-Louisville, Kentucky
  • Kerrick Elementary School——————-Louisville, Kentucky
  • George H. Goodman Middle School——–Big Clifty, Kentucky
  • Clarkson High School————————–Clarkson, Kentucky
  • Attended courses and classes at U of L. —Louisville, Kentucky

Military

Served in the U.S. Marines from 1962 thru 1968, served active and reserves in Aviation Maintenance

Work History

Employed by TARC (Transit Authority of River City) for 31 years Retired in 2008

Family

  • Wife—Sandi J. Smallwood
  • Born October 24, 1947
  • #21 Lochwood Court
  • New Albany, Indiana 47150-7704
  • Phone (502) 298-3348

Children

  • 2 Boys—Aaron Ray and Eric Todd
  • 2 Girls by marriage Heather Lynn Snead and Michelle Ann Weas
  • 11 Grandchildren
  • 3 Great Grandchildren

Community Activities

  • 1980—1984—Member and supported the Pleasure Ridge Park P.T.A.
  • American Red Cross—Louisville Area Chapter, Past Board of Directors Member, Past Instructor/Trainer Trainer CPR/Advanced First Aid and Safety
  • Instructor/Trainer, Service Center Advisor for Southwest Area Red Cross, Clark County, Indiana Red Cross Service Advisor
  • American Heart, Association, Louisville Chapter
  • American Heart Association of Kentucky (Affiliate Faculty)
  • American Heart Association of Indiana (Affiliate Faculty)
  • Emergency Medical Services of Kentucky E.M.T.A.
  • Emergency Medical Services of Indiana E.M.T.A.
  • Tarcana Credit Union—Served on Credit Committee, Supervisory Committee, Chairman of Board of Directors and President
  • Louisville Credit Union Chapter—Served on Committee on Volunteers, alternate Chapter Director and Chairman, President, Executive Committee Chairman
  • Kentucky Credit Union League—Served on Training and Development of Volunteers Committee, Subcommittee and Chairman of Balloting and
  • Election Committee, annual Meeting Committee member
  • Kentucky Rescue Association—Served several years with this organization and rose through the several ranks and then assumed authority Commodore, which is the top rank
  • Medic Ambulance Service—served about three years as an Instructor-Trainer, also a lead person on all units both in Jeffersonville, Indiana and New Albany, Indiana worked in the areas of Floyd County,
  • Kling Center—Served on the Program Committee Resource Development Committee, Personnel Committee, and Chairman of the Executive Committee.
  • Metro United Way—Served on Board of Directors Volunteer Connection Steering Committee and Allocation Committee

Masonic Interest and Participation:

  • Raised to Sublime Degree of a Master Mason in Louisville Lodge No. 400 F. & A. M. on April 25th, 1983, Louisville, Kentucky
  • Served as Secretary of Lodge for 10 years
  • Elected Secretary Emeritus of the Lodge
  • Served as Master of Lodge twice

Currently active with lodge in various areas

River City Lodge No. 966 F. & A. M., Louisville, Kentucky

  • Served as Secretary of Lodge for 10 years
  • Elected Junior Warden  (2014-2015)
  • Elected Senior Warden  (2015-2016)
  • Elected Worshipful Master (2016-2017)
  • Served as Master of Lodge three time
  • Appointed and Installed—Junior Steward (2019-2020)

Progress Lodge No. 932 F. & A. M.

  • Served as Master of Lodge for 2009 thru 2010
  • Served on Finance Committee
  • Demitted on December 21, 2010

Lodge of Research

  • William O. Ware Lodge of Research No. 999 (UD)
  • Member—-July 31, 2013
  • Appointed as—— Senior Deacon on October 30, 2013
  • Elected as———- Junior Warden on October 29, 2014
  • Elected as——–Senior Warden on December 30, 2015
  • Elected as—Worshipful Master on November 30, 2016

Pythagoras Lodge No. 355 F. & A.M.

  • Plural member September 14th, 2011 (voted into lodge on this date)
  • Appointed Junior Deacon of Pythagoras Lodge No. 355 F. & A.M., installed on January 07, 2012
  • Elected Junior Warden of Pythagoras Lodge No. 355 F. & A.M., installed on January 05, 2013
  • Elected Senior Warden of Pythagoras Lodge No. 355 F. & A.M., Installed on January 04, 2014
  • Elected Worshipful Master of Pythagoras Lodge No. 355 F. & A.M.,
  • Installed on January 03, 2015
  • Appointed Tyler and installed on January 02, 2016
  • Appointed Audit Committee (2012-2013)
  • Appointed Finance Committee (2013-2014)
  • Elected Junior Warden of Pythagoras Lodge No. 355 F. & A.M.
  • Installed on January 07, 2017
  • Elected Senior Warden of Pythagoras Lodge No. 355 F. & A.M.
  • Installed on January 06, 2018
  • Elected Worshipful Master of Pythagoras Lodge No. 355 F. & A.M.
  • Installed on January 05, 2019
  • Appointed Ambassador to the Indiana Masonic Home 2017 & 2018 & 2019

Lodge of Research

  • Dwight L. Smith Lodge U.D.
  • Grand Lodge F. & A.M. of Indiana
  • Member—- 2013 to current

Grand Lodge of Kentucky F. & A. M.

  • Committee on Youth Activities—1991 thru 1995
  • Committee on Youth Activities, Chairman –1994-1995
  • Committee on Transportation—1995-1996
  • Served as D.D.G.M. (District Deputy Grand Master) District 16
  • Committee on By-Laws, Chairman—2012-2013
  • Committee on By-Laws, Member—- 2013-2014
  • Committee on By-Laws, Member—–2014-2015
  • Committee on By-Laws, Member—–2015-2016
  • Committee on By-Laws, Chairman—-2016-2017
  • Committee on By-Laws, Member——2017-2018
  • Committee on By-Laws, Member——2018-2019
  • Grand Representative to Chile———2016 to Present

Grand Lodge of Kentucky F. & A.M.

  • Bluegrass Ritualist Award———-Master Ritualist (2012)

Grand Lodge of Indiana F. & A.M.

  • Grand Lodge Ritualist Program—Master Ritualist (2013)

York Rite

  • Royal Arch Masons Member since (02-23-1985)
  • Served as High Priest———————–King Solomon Chapter R.A.M. No. 5 (3 Times)
  • Served as High Priest———————–Eureka Chapter R.A.M. No. 101 (3 Times)
  • Served as Secretary————————-Eureka Chapter R.A.M. No. 101
  • Charter and Life Member——————Bullitt Chapter R.A.M. No. 44
  • Deputy Grand High Priest (D.G.H.P.) Area V-A: Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Kentucky (2013-2014)
  • Grand Chapter R.A.M. of Kentucky—Grand Representative from Kentucky to Indiana (2012 till current)
  • Life Member ———————————New Albany Chapter R.A.M. No. 17
  • Past High Priest—————————– New Albany Chapter R.A.M. No. 17
  • Master of the 1st Veil———————–New Albany Chapter R.A.M. No.
  • 17—(2013-2014)
  • Master of the 1st Veil———————–New Albany Chapter R.A.M. No.
  • 17–2014-2015)
  • Master of the 1st Veil———————–New Albany Chapter R.A.M. No.
  • 17—(2015-2016)
  • King——————————————New Albany Chapter R.A.M. No.
  • 17— (2016-2017)
  • Excellent High Priest———————-New Albany Chapter R.A.M. No.
  • 17— (2017-2018)
  • Master of the 1st Veil———————-New Albany Chapter R.A.M. No.
  • 17— (2018-2019)
  • Master of the 1st Veil———————–King Solomon Chapter R.A.M. No. 5—(2014-2015)
  • A.D. (Royal Arch Deputy) District “N”, since October 01, 2011 Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons, Indiana (Appointed by M.E. G.H.P. James W. Daugherty, II)
  • A.D. (Royal Arch Deputy) District “N”, since April 14th, 2012 Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons, Indiana (Appointed by M.E.G.H.P. Jeffery M. Jordan)
  • Grand Master of the 1st Veil, since, April 13, 2013, Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons, Indiana (Appointed by M.E.G.H.P. David F. Wood)
  • Executive Officer for Royal Arch Research Assistance (RARA) for year 2014 & 2015 Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons, State of Indiana (Appointed by M.E.G.H.P. James B. Coleman)
  • Executive Officer for Royal Arch Research Assistance (RARA) for year
  • 2015- & 2016 Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons, State of Indiana
  • (Appointed by M.E.G.H.P. Martin A. Evens).
  • Excellent Grand Royal Arch Captain, Elected & Installed April 05, 2014, Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons, State of Indiana (M.E.G.H.P). James B. . . Coleman).
  • Excellent Grand Principle Sojourner, Elected & Installed April 11th, 2015, Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons, State of Indiana (MEGHP. Marty A. Evens).
  • Excellent Grand Captain of the Host, Elected & Installed April 09, 2016 (MEGHP Carl D. Froedge).
  • Right Excellent Grand Scribe, Elected & Installed April 08, 2017 (MEGHP G. Ray Windell).
  • Right Excellent Grand King, Elected & Installed April 07, 2018 (MEGHP Donald D. Olvey)

Royal & Select Masters member since (02-23-1985)

  • Served as Thrice Illustrious Master—Louisville Council R. &S.M. No. 4 (2 Times)
  • Served as Thrice Illustrious Master—Hiram Council R. &S.M. No. 70 (3 Times)
  • Served as Recorder – Hiram Council R. & S.M. No. 70
  • Charter and Life Member – Bullitt Council R. &S.M. No. 114
  • Honorary Membership – Grand Council Cryptic Masons, State of Indiana—- (2005)
  • Appointed Illustrious Grand Chaplain – Grand Council Cryptic Masons, State of Indiana (April 07, 2017) till Grand Session 2018
  • Life Member – Indiana Council No. 1 Cryptic Masons of the State of Indiana (September 09, 2013)
  • Elected Deputy Master – Indiana Council No.1 Cryptic Masons of the State of Indiana (December 09, 2013)
  • Elected Thrice Illustrious Master—-Indiana Council No. 1 Cryptic Masons of the State of Indiana (December 08, 2014)
  • Elected Thrice Illustrious Master—-Indiana Council No. 1 Cryptic Masons
  • Of the State of Indiana (December 14, 2015)
  • Appointed Steward – Indiana Council No. 1 Cryptic Masons
  • Of the State of Indiana (December 12, 2016)
  • Elected Deputy Master – Indiana Council No. 1 Cryptic Masons
  • Of the State of Indiana (December 11, 2017)
  • Elected Thrice Illustrious Master – Indiana Council No. 1 Cryptic Masons
  • Of the State of Indiana (December 10, 2018)
  • Appointed Ambassador for Arch 9 by Most Illustrious Grand Master, Michael Smith on January 07, 2017 for the State of Indiana
  • Served as Most Illustrious Grand Master of the Grand Council of R. &S.M. of Kentucky 2004—2005
  • Received Adult Leadership Award from General Grand Council, Cryptic Masons International (2015)
  • Served as member of Finance Committee of Grand Council Royal and Select Masters of Kentucky 2011-2012
  • Served as Chairman of Council & Charters Committee of Grand Council Royal & Select Masters of Kentucky 2011-2012
  • Served on the Committee of Grand Council of Kentucky Royal & Select Masters, Appeals Committee (2016-2017)
  • Served on the Committee of Grand Council of Kentucky Royal & Select Masters, Council Under Dispensation (2016-2017)
  • Appointed Illustrious Chaplain of the Grand Council Royal & Select Masters of Kentucky (2018-2019-).

Commandery member since 1985

  • Member “The Grand Commanders Club & the Grand Master’s Club” of The Knight Templar Eye Foundation, Inc.
  • Served as Recorder of Louisville DeMolay Commandery No. 12 Knights Templar
  • Served as Eminent Commander of Louisville DeMolay Commandery No. 12 Knights Templar
  • Served as Eminent Grand Warder of Grand Commandery of Kentucky Knights Templar
  • Served as Eminent Grand Captain General of Grand Commandery of Kentucky Knights Templar
  • Served as Eminent Grand Generalissimo of Grand Commandery of Kentucky Knights Templar
  • Served as Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander of Grand Commandery of Kentucky Knights Templar
  • Served as Right Eminent Grand Commander of Grand Commandery of Kentucky Knights Templar (2010-2011)
  • Served on many Grand Commandery Committees as progression thru the line and continue to serve.
  • Grand Commandery of Kentucky Knight Templar—Grand Representative from Kentucky to Indiana (2012 till current)
  • Right Eminent Past Grand Commander 2011
  • Knights Templar Eye Foundation, Inc.—Voluntary Campaign Chairman for Kentucky (September 16, 2013)
  • Knights Templar Eye Foundation, Inc. —-Voluntary Campaign Chairman for Kentucky (September 15, 2014)
  • Honorary Member of Grand Commandery of Indiana, Knight Templar 2011
  • Plural Membership with New Albany Commandery No. 5 Knights Templar in New Albany, Indiana (September 16, 2013)
  • Member of New Albany Commandery No. 5 Knights Templar (2013)
  • Appointed Sword Bearer of New Albany Commandery No. 5 Knights Templar (2014)
  • Appointed Standard Bearer of New Albany Commandery No. 5 Knights Templar (2015)
  • Honorary Member of Grand Commandery of Ohio, Knight Templar 2010
  • Received Knight Commander of the Temple from the Grand Encampment of Knights Templar of the United States of America (KCT) 2011
  • Elected Junior Warden of New Albany Commandery No. 5 Knights Templar, New Albany, Indiana (December 21, 2015)
  • Elected Senior Warden of New Albany Commandery No. 5 Knights Templar, New Albany, Indiana (December 05, 2016)
  • Elected Generalissimo of New Albany Commandery No. 5 Knights
  • Templar, New Albany, Indiana (December 18, 2017)
  • Elected Eminent Commander of New Albany Commandery No. 5 Knights
  • Templar, New Albany, Indian (December 17, 2018)

East Central Regional & Department Annual Meetings

  • Attended most over the last several years
  • Emerging Leaders Program 1 (2012)
  • Emerging Leaders Program 2 (2013)
  • Emerging Leaders Program 3 (2014)
  • Completed program, received Medallion for program completion (2014)
  • Attended the East Central Regional for (2015)
  • Attended the East Central Regional for (2016)
  • Attended the East Central Regional for (2017)
  • Attended the East Central Regional for (2018)
  • Attended the East Central Regional for (2019)

Scottish Rite member since 1983, Southern Jurisdiction

  • Valley of Louisville / Orient of Kentucky
  • Served as Commander of the Guard
  • Received the Honor of 32nd Degree of K.C.C.H. (Knight Commander Court of Honor)
  • Received a Service award for 25 years
  • Completed and received a pin for Master Craftsman Program
  • Appointed to the Registration Committee (2014 till current)
  • Elected to the Southern Jurisdiction, Orient of Kentucky, Valley of Louisville 32nd Degree KCCH Club as Vice President (2015-2016)
  • Louisville 32nd Degree KCCH Club as President (2016-2017)

Scottish Rite Club (Northern Jurisdiction)

  • First Capitol Scottish Rite Club—Member, Corydon, Indiana

Scottish Rite, Northern Jurisdiction (Plural-Membership)

  • Valley of George Rogers Clark—U.D., Orient of Indiana 10/03/2016
  • Scottish Rite (Northern Masonic Jurisdiction) # 349233123
  • Most Wise Master, Joshua Chapter Rose Croix
  • Scottish Rite, Northern Masonic Jurisdiction (2017)
  • Located at Pisgah Lodge Hall, Corydon, Indiana

A.A.O.N.M.S.

  • Kosair Shrine Temple member since 1985
  • Potentates Aid for several years
  • Past President of Past Masters Unit
  • Served on Kosair Membership Committee—Chairman
  • Past Masters Kolumns Writer
  • Served on Committee for Fraternal Relations / High Twelve / York Rite 2011 & 2012 & 2013 & 2014 & 2015 & 2016 & 2017

St Johns Day League

  • Past President
  • Past Chairman of the Board and Life Member of the Board

Masonic Board of Relief of Louisville, Kentucky, Inc.

  • Past President
  • Past Secretary-Treasurer
  • Life Member of the Board

Masonic Relief Association of the United States and Canada

  • Served on Transportation Committee
  • Served on Executive Committee
  • Past President of the Masonic Relief Association of the United States and Canada

Masonic Secretaries Association of Jefferson County

  • Past President

Masonic Officer’s Association of Jefferson County

  • Past President

Society of Past Masters of Central Kentucky

  • Past President

Southern Indiana Past Masters Club

  • Masonic Temple, New Albany, Ind. (Member since 12-19-2009 to present)
  • Elected Vice President December 2016
  • Elected President December 2017
  • Past President December 2018

Knight Masons of the United States

  • Kentucky Council No. 71—member

Kentucky Council of Anointed Kings

  • Order of The Silver Trowel—Illustrious Companion King (2011-2012)

Grand Council of Kentucky

  • Honorary Degree of Ish-Sodi—Member

Sovereign Order of Knights Preceptor

  • Kentucky Chapter
  • Kentucky Enclave Knights Preceptor—Keeper of the Grail (2010-2011)

Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priests

  • Priestly Order of The Temple
  • GOLGATHA Tabernacle No. XIV—Deputy Preceptor (2015)
  • GOLGATHA Tabernacle No. XIV—Preceptor (2016)
  • GOLGATHA Tabernacle No. XIV—Past Preceptor (2017 to present)

Order of the Red Cross Of Constantine

  • Cyril Conclave
  • Evansville Masonic Temple
  • Evansville, Indiana
  • Membership began on 03-04-2017
  • Elected as Herald on 10-07-2017
  • Elected as Prefect on 10-06-2018

High Twelve Clubs International

  • Al E. Orton High Twelve Club—Past President
  • Downtown High Twelve Club—Club Director for Kosair Temple
  • Downtown High Twelve Club—Past President & Past Chairman of the Board of Directors
  • Downtown High Twelve Club—Treasurer (2013-2014)
  • Downtown High Twelve Club—Wolcott Foundation, Inc., Representative
  • (2014-2015-2016)
  • Downtown High Twelve Club———————————President (2017)
  • Downtown High Twelve Club———————————President (2018)
  • Downtown High Twelve Club———————————President (2019)
  • Kentucky—Alabama—Tennessee High Twelve Clubs—Past President

M.O.V.P.E.R.  (Mystic Order of Veiled Prophets of the Enchanted Realm)

  • Aahmed Grotto—Past Monarch

Order of DeMolay

  • Cherokee Chapter
  • Past Advisory Board Member
  • Past Chapter Dad
  • Holder of Honorary Legion Of Honor. Order of DeMolay (Kentucky)
  • Past Dean of Cecil Hume Preceptory (Lexington, Kentucky)
  • Member of Webb Preceptory (Louisville, Kentucky)

International Order of Job’s Daughters

  • Past Associate Guardian of Bethel No. 18
  • Past Associate Jurisdictional Guardian of Kentucky
  • Past Associate Grand Guardian of Kentucky
  • Past Assisting Supreme Deputy of Supreme Guardian Council to Kentucky
  • Past Supreme Deputy of Supreme Guardian Council to Kentucky

White Shrine of Jerusalem

  • Louisville Shrine #1————————–Past Watchman of Shepherds
  • Louisville Shrine #1————————–Associate Watchman of Shepherds
  • (2017)
  • Louisville Shrine #1————————————–Watchman of Shepherds
  • (2018)
  • Judea Shrine #20——————————Treasurer-2012 to 2019
  • Judea Shrine #20——————————Past Watchman of Shepherd
  • Past Supreme Deputy Watchman of Shepherds to Kentucky
  • Past Supreme Deputy Watchman of Shepherds to Indiana
  • Supreme Kings Guard————————Supreme Shrine (2012-2013-2014-2015)
  • Committee on Addresses & Distribution—Supreme Shrine (2012-2013)
  • Supreme Shrine Christian Flag Bearer at Supreme Shrine (2013)
  • Supreme Shrine-Order of the White Shrine of Jerusalem—Supreme Flag Bearer of the United States Flag– (2017-2018)
  • Supreme Shrine— Order of White Shrine of Jerusalem—Fraternal Relations Committee 2013-2014-2015-2016
  • Supreme Shrine—Supreme Second Wise Man (2014-2015)
  • Supreme Shrine—Supreme Material Objective Committee (2014-2015)
  • Supreme Shrine—Supreme Jurisprudence Committee (2016-2017)
  • Supreme Shrine—Supreme American Flag Bearer (2018-2019)

Supreme Council Order of Amaranth, Inc.

  • Past Supreme Warder
  • Deputy Supreme Royal Patron, Supreme Council Order of Amaranth, Inc. 2013-2014-2015-2016-2017-2018-2019
  • Co-Chairman of the Fraternal Relations Committee, Supreme Council Order of Amaranth, In. 2013-2014
  • Supreme Council Order of the Amaranth, Inc. as Supreme Throne Attendant
  • (2015-2016)
  • Supreme Council Order of the Amaranth, Inc. as an elected officer; Supreme Chief Commissioner of Appeals. (2016-2017)
  • Chairman of the Fraternal Relations Committee, Supreme Council Order of Amaranth, Inc. (2017-2018).
  • Order of Amaranth, Grand Court of Kentucky
  • Served on several Grand Court Committees
  • Chairman, Grand Court Printing Committee (2012 through 2015)
  • Committee on Jurisprudence, Grand Court (2012-2014)
  • Grand Trustee (5 year Term) (2012-2017)
  • Grand Trustee (4 year Term) (2013-2017)
  • Past Grand Chief Commissioner of Appeals(2013-2014)
  • Past Grand Chief Commissioner of Appeals(2018-2019)
  • Past Grand Royal Patron –3 Times
  • Past Royal Patron Laurel Court——————4 times
  • Past Royal Patron Kentucky Court 1————2 times
  • Kentucky Court 1—Trustee Two Year—-2016-2017
  • Kentucky Court 1—Chairman of Trustee-2017-2018
  • Grand Associate Patron-2014-2015
  • Grand Royal Patron——2015-2016
  • Plural membership with Friendship Court 22
  • Friendship Court #22—-Prelate (2014)
  • Friendship Court #22—-Trustee (2015—Three year term)
  • Friendship Court #22—-Trustee (2016—Two year term)
  • Friendship Court #22-Associate Patron (2017) Installed on February 11, 2017
  • Friendship Court #22—–Royal Patron (2018) Installed on February 10,
  • 2018

Order of Eastern Star

  • Past Worthy Patron————————Louisville Chapter No. 391—2 times
  • Past Worthy Patron————————Queen Esther Chapter No. 1
  • Elected Associated Patron—————-Queen Esther
  • Chapter No. 1 (2015-2016)
  • Elected Worthy Patron——————–Queen Esther
  • Chapter No. 1 (2016-2017)
    Past Worthy Patron—————New Albany Chapter No. 340—7 times W.P
  • New Albany Chapter No. 340 O.E.S. —-Marshall (2014-2015)
  • New Albany Chapter No. 340——— (2015-2016) ——–Worthy Patron
  • New Albany Chapter No. 340——— (2016-2017)——-Associate Patron
  • New Albany Chapter No. 340———-(2017-2018)——Worthy Patron
  • New Albany Chapter No. 340———-(2018-2019)——Worthy Patron
  • New Albany Chapter No. 340———-(2019-2020)——Worthy Patron
  • Grand Chapter O.E.S. of Indiana – Director for RARA for the State of Indiana Grand Chapter (2015-2016)
  • Grand Chapter O.E.S. of Indiana – Chairman for Division 1 for RARA for the state of Indiana Grand Chapter (2016-2017)
  • Grand Chapter O.E.S. of Kentucky – Past Charters & Dispensations Committee member
  • Grand Chapter O.E.S. of Kentucky – Past Deputy Grand Patron District 1
  • Grand Chapter O.E.S. of Kentucky – Member of Knights Templar Committee (2013-2015-2016)
  • Grand Chapter O.E.S. State of Indiana—Grand Usher at the 2016 Session
  • Grand Chapter O.E.S. State of Indiana—Grand Usher at the 2017 Session
  • Grand Chapter O.E.S. State of Indiana—Grand Usher at the 2018 Session

National Sojourners

  • B. Jones Camp—Heroes of “76″ – Past Camp Commander
  • Kentucky Chapter No. 134 – Past President

GOOSE N` TATER 101

  • Member

Honorable Order of Kentucky Colonel

  • Made a Kentucky Colonel under several Governors of Kentucky and currently hold that rank under Governor Steve Beshear

Royal Order of Scotland

  • Member

The York Rite Sovereign College

  • North Central York Rite College #116
  • Past Seneschal, (2010-2011)
  • Past Marshall, (2011-2012)
  • Past Primate,  (2012-2013)
  • Past Primate,  (2013-2014)
  • Member           (2014-2015)
  • Member       (2015-2016)
  • Member (2016-2017)
  • Sentinal  (2017-2018)
  • Member (2018-2019)

Corydon York Rite College #207

  • Treasurer (2012-2014)
  • Sentinal (2014-2015)
  • Preceptor (2015-2016)
  • Chancellor (Installed on May 14, 2016)
  • Receive Award of Gold (May 14, 2016)
  • Elected Deputy Governor (February 11, 2017) Installed May 06, 2017)
  • Elected Governor (February 10, 2018) Installed (May 05, 2018)

Order of the Purple Cross (OPC)

  • Received the Order of the Purple Cross (OPC) on August 04, 2018 in Oak Brook, Illinois at the Hilton Resort and Conference Center.

Allied Masonic Degrees

  • Constitutional Elm Council #471, A.M.D., Corydon, Indiana
  • Senior Deacon——–2012
  • Junior Warden ——-2013
  • Senior Warden——-2014
  • Sovereign Master—-2015
  • Past Sovereign Master—2016 (Received Past Sovereign Master Apron and jewel on Friday, June 10th, 2016.

Kentucky College S.R.I.C.F

  • (Societas Rosicrusiana in Civitatibus Foederatis)
  • Letter of invitation on Septgember 21, 2017
  • Proceeded From the 1st Grade ZELATOR
  • To the 2nd Grade of Theoricus work done of 12/29/2018
  • And then advanced by Proclamation of the Chief Adept to the
    4th Grade of Philosophus this on 12/29/2018

Yeoman of York

  • New Albany Preceptory #7—Knight Chaplain————————-2010-2011
  • New Albany Preceptory #7—Knight General Master of Ceremonies 2011-2012
  • New Albany Preceptory #7– Knight General Secretary & Treasurer-2012-2013
  • New Albany Preceptory #7– Knight Deputy Director General—–2013-2014
  • New Albany Preceptory #7—Knight Director General————–2014-2015
  • New Albany Preceptory #7—Past Director General————–2015-Current

Yeoman of York—Grand Preceptory

  • Appointed Grand Chaplain——————————————-June 18, 2016
  • Elected Grand Master of Ceremonies——————————-June 24, 2017
  • Elected Grand Secretary/Treasurer———————————-June 16, 2018

Knights of Pythias

  • Past Chancellor of Versailles Lodge
  • Past Grand Chancellor of the Domain of Kentucky
  • Past Supreme Representative of the Domain of Kentucky

Knights of the York Cross of Honor

  • Robert A. Woods Priory No. 62, State Of Indiana
  • Lecture for Cryptic Masonry (Royal & Select Masters-2012)
  • Elected and installed Knight Herald——— 01-26-2013
  • Elected and installed Knight Prelate——— 01-25-2014
  • Elected and installed Knight Warder——— 01-24-2015
  • Elected and installed Knight Deputy Prior—01-23-2016
  • Elected and Installed Eminent Prior———–01-28-2017
  • Received the Honor of Past Prior————–01-27-2018

KYGCH (Knight of York Grand Cross of Honor) with two Quadrants

  • (1st) Past Most Illustrious Grand Master, Grand Council Royal & Select Masters in Kentucky;
  • (2nd) Past Right Eminent Grand Commander of Grand Commandery of Knights Templar in Kentucky
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia | © OpenStreetMap contributors

P.O. Box 1651 Louisville Kentucky 40201

#21 Lochwood Court New Albany IN 47150

 

hello